Our Alumni

Since it began in 2010, Future of London’s professional development programme, originally known as ‘Rising Stars’, has evolved – and improved – continuously. The constant has been the high calibre of the candidates, and we’ve watched successive waves of Leaders graduates move upward and onward through the London urban sector, delivering the housing, town centre, regeneration, economic development and infrastructure projects that make the capital truly liveable. We’re delighted to have been part of their professional development, and to have so many continue to be actively engaged with Future of London. We salute them all, and hope you’re fortunate enough to work with them!

Alumni list

Caroline Abomeli

Group Head of Communications, A2Dominion
Leaders Plus 1

Jacquie Agyemang-Johnson

now: Land Manager, L&Q
then: Development Manager, Sanctuary Housing
Future London Leaders 13

Isha Ahmed

Isha Ahmed

Principal Planning Officer, LB Enfield
Future London Leaders 14

Shehzad Ahmed

Shehzad Ahmed

Economic Development Officer, LB Harrow
Future London Leaders 11, Leaders Plus 5

Lewis Aldous

Licensing Manager, LB Hounslow
Future London Leaders 9

Afraa Ali

Regeneration Officer, LB Enfield
Future London Leaders 13

Peter Alsop

now: Brent Cross Planning & Transport Manager, Strategic Planning & Regeneration, LB Barnet
then: Major Developments Manager, Re on behalf of LB Barnet
then: Principal Planning Officer, Major Developments Team, LB Barnet
Future London Leaders 1, Leaders Plus 1

Max Anderson

Project Manager – Housing Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
Future London Leaders 13

Gerry Ansell

now: Interim Head of Strategic Planning and design, LB Enfield
then: Principal Planning Officer of Strategic Planning and Design, LB Enfield
Future London Leaders 6

Ruth Angel

now: Project Manager – Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Head of Housing Regeneration, RB Kensington & Chelsea
Leaders Plus 3

Abid Arai

Abid Arai

Director of Development Programmes, LB Barnet
Leaders Plus 2

Joanna Ashby

Joanna Ashby

Trainee Assistant Project Manager, Gen2
Future London Leaders 15

Samuel Attafuah

now: New Business Manager, Clarion Housing Group
then: Business Development Manager, Genesis Housing Association
Leaders Plus 3

Paul Augarde

now: Director of Placemaking, Poplar HARCA
then: Head of Creativity and Innovation, Poplar HARCA
Future London Leaders 8, Leaders Plus 3, Alan Cherry Placemaking Award winner

Cathy Bacon

now: Head of Regeneration, Southern Housing Group
then: Senior Development Manager, Peabody
then: Development Manager, Peabody
Future London Leaders7
View Cathy’s LinkedIn profile.

Symon Bacon

now: Canada Water Project Director, British Land
then: Project Director, Argent
Leaders Plus 4

Rachel Bagenal

now: Project Manager – Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Estate Regeneration Design and Development Officer, LB Hackney
Future London Leaders 8, Alan Cherry Placemaking Award nominee

Chatinder Bal

now: Residential Development Director, Thames Valley Housing
then: Regional Land & Programme Director, Thames Valley Housing
then: Head of Land and New Business, Thames Valley Housing
View Chatinder’s LinkedIn profile.
Future London Leaders 7

Philippa Bancroft

now: Senior Development Manager, Greater London Authority
then: Area Manager, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 5, Leaders Plus 1, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2013-14, Mentor

Karen Barke

now: Head of Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Project Manager, LB Hackney
Future London Leaders 4, Mentor

Adam Barnett

Principal Planner, LB Islington
Future London Leaders 13

Deepa Bhatti

Deepa Bhatti

Senior Asset Manager, LB Hounslow
Future London Leaders 14

Matthew Bird

now: Head of New Business, Network Housing Group
then: Associate Director – Head of Affordable Housing, Marsh & Parsons
then: Head of New Business, Peabody
Leaders Plus 2

Sigrid Blackman

now: Head of Public Health Programmes, LB Southwark
then: Senior Public Health Commissioning Manager (Substance Misuse), LB Hounslow
Future London Leaders 12

Sally Blomfield

now: Divisional Leader for Planning and Economy, Mid-Sussex
then: Area Renewal Programme Manager, LB Sutton
Leaders Plus 2

Polly Boardman

now: Organisational Learning Manager, Genesis Housing Association
then: Social & Economic Regeneration Manager, Genesis
Future London Leaders 8

Anna Bolsin

now: New Business Manager, Swan Housing Group
then: Development and Investment Project Officer, LB Waltham Forest
View Anna’s LinkedIn profile.
Future London Leaders 7, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2014-15

Jessica Bolsin

Jessica Bolsin

Development Manager, LB Croydon
Future London Leaders 14

James Bolt

James Bolt

Principal Planner, Major Sites, LB Newham
Future London Leaders 15

Martin Boyce

Martin Boyce

now: Regional Operations Director, Lovell
then: Project Director, Lovell
Leaders Plus 4

Dan Bridge

now: Principal Development Manager, Greater London Authority
then: HCA
Future London Leaders 2

Tom Bridgman

Delivery Lead – Regeneration, LB Lambeth
Leaders Plus 3, Alan Cherry Placemaking Award nominee

Hermione Brightwell

Area Renewal Project Manager, LB Sutton
Future London Leaders 13

Natalie Broughton

now: Strategic Policy Manager, LB Hackney
then: Acting Planning Policy Team Leader, LB Enfield
Future London Leaders 4

Denise Brown

now: Regeneration Manager, Catalyst Housing
then: Development Manager, Home Group
Future London Leaders 4

Duncan Brown

now: Delivery Lead (Waterloo & Streatham), LB Lambeth
then: Strategic Project Manager, Whitechapel Vision, LB Tower Hamlets
Leaders Plus 3

Rhona Brown

now: Private Rented Sector Manager, Greater London Authority
then: Senior Housing Policy Officer, GLA
Future London Leaders 11

Shelley Browne

now: Senior Community Engagement Manager, BAM Nuttall
then: Area Community Relations Manager, Crossrail
then: Project Manager, Physical Regeneration, LB Waltham Forest
Future London Leaders 2

Matthew Buckham

now: Head of Localities – South Midlands, Bromford Housing Group
then: Senior Community Investment Manager, Wandle
Future London Leaders 10

Tom Buttrick

Team Leader – Planning & Transport Policy, LB Southwark
Future London Leaders 16

Caroline Cameron

now: Development Manager, Greater London Authority Housing & Land
then: Development Officer, GLA Housing & Land
Future London Leaders 10

Lee Campbell

now: Planning Manager (Property Development), Transport for London
then: Principal Planner, TfL
View Lee’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 3

Dr Judith Carlson

now: Area Manager, North West London, GLA Housing & Land
then: Acting Joint Head of Inward Investment, LB Redbridge
then: Investment Development Manager, Planning & Regeneration, LB Redbridge
Future London Leaders 4

Simon Cavanagh

now: Westminster Project Manager, Sanctuary Housing
then: Project Manager, Sanctuary Housing
Future London Leaders 3, Leaders Plus 1

Louise Caves

Strategic Partnership Manager, A2Dominion
Future London Leaders 11

Richard Cawser

Area Manager, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 16

Simon Chambers

Programme Officer, Regeneration South, LB Southwark
Future London Leaders 11

Lisa Cheung

Lisa Cheung

now: Head of Development Management, RB Kensington & Chelsea
then: Assistant Head of Development Management & Conservation, RB Kensington & Chelse
Future London Leaders 15

Gavin Chinniah

Gavin Chinniah

Planning Manager – Majors, LB Waltham Forest
Future London Leaders 15

James Clark

now: Senior Manager – Housing Strategy, Greater London Authority
then: Senior Policy Officer, GLA
then: Project Manager, GLA
View James’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 4

Graham Clements

Senior Strategic Planner, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 9

Rachel Cockerill

now: Regeneration Manager, Stockton Council
then: Regeneration Manager, LB Newham
Future London Leaders 12

Marie Coleman

Business Development, Genesis Housing Association
Future London Leaders 4

Zoe Collins

now: Programme Manager – Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Economic Development Manager, LB Hackney
View Zoe’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 6, Leaders Plus 3

Francesca Colloca

now: Senior Regeneration Manager, London Legacy Development Corporation
then: Accents Project Manager, Poplar HARCA
Future London Leaders 12

Paul Conboy

Deputy Team Leader Planning Applications Team, LB Islington
Future London Leaders 16

Sarah Connelly

Sarah Connelly

Enterprise Employment: Training Manager – Social & Economic Regeneration Assets & Investment, Genesis
Future London Leaders 15

Amy Cook

Area Manager, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 5

Sally Corbin

Technical Manager, Thames Valley Housing
Future London Leaders 12

Sarah Coutts

now: Design & Planning Manager, Barking Riverside
then: Area Manager, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 13

Ruth Cunningham

Principal Consents Advisor, Transport for London
View Ruth’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 5

Hannah Dalgleish

now: Project Manager – Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Hackney Wick Town Centre Manager, LB Hackney
Future London Leaders 3

Daniel Davies

now: Principal Planning Development Manager, London Legacy Development Corporation
then: Senior Planner (Strategic Applications Team), LB Southwark
Future London Leaders 13

Siobhan Delaney

Housing Development Senior Professional, RB Kingston
Future London Leaders 10

Gemma Delves

Senior Planning Officer, City of London
Future London Leaders 16

Steve Dennington

Plan Making Team Leader (Deputy Service Head – Spatial Planning), LB Croydon
Leaders Plus 3

Bhakti Depala

Bhakti Depala

Senior Planning Officer, City of London
Future London Leaders 14

Sunny Desai

now: Associate Director, DP9 Planning Consultants
then: Team Leader of Strategic Projects (Development Management), LB Hounslow
then: Deputy Planning Manager (Central Area), LB Hounslow
View Sunny’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 5

Tom Dewey

now: Associate Director – Development, Pod Partnership
then: Project Manager, LB Waltham Forest
Future London Leaders 1

Matthew Donaldson

Operations and Resources Manager, LB Sutton
Future London Leaders 16

Andrew Dorrian

now: Specialist Transportation Planner, North East Combined Authority
then: Principal Planner, Borough Planning Team, Transport for London; Chair (2016) RTPI London
then: Consents Advisor (Secondment) and Planner, Transport for London
View Andrew’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 6

Marianne Downey

Programme Manager, LB Lambeth
Future London Leaders 3

Adam Driscoll

now: Infrastructure Planning and Delivery Manager, Re on behalf of LB Barnet
then: Infrastructure Planning and Growth Areas Officer, LB Barnet
Future London Leaders 4, Leaders Plus 1

David Eastwood

Services & Commissioning Manager, Greater London Authority
Leaders Plus 4

Laura Edwards

now: Planning Policy Advisor, DCLG
then: Policy Planner, LB Redbridge
View Laura’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 7

Helen Elderfield

Company Secretary, Wandle
Leaders Plus 2

Peter Elliott

now: Senior Property Development Manager, Transport for London
then: Development Manager, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 4

Daisy Estrada

Senior Planning Officer (Design), City of London
Future London Leaders 16

Esther Everett

now: Design panel member- Quality Review, LB Haringey
then: Head of Design, Old Oak & Park Royal Development Corp.
then: Principal Designer (Interim Head of Physical Regeneration and Design), London Legacy Development Corp.
Future London Leaders 10

Nasser Farooq

Team Leader – East Area, Development Management, LB Tower Hamlets
Future London Leaders 12

Miranda Ferrier

Miranda Ferrier

Project Manager, Regeneration Neighbourhoods & Housing Directorate, LB Hackney
Future London Leaders 15

Charissa Fiander

now: PMO and Transformation, Strategic Business, RB Kingston
then: Kidbrooke Development Officer, RB Greenwich
Future London Leaders 1

Jonathan Finch

Jonathan Finch

Senior Strategic Planner, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 15

Daniel Fordham

Programme Manager, 2012 Unit, LB Tower Hamlets
Future London Leaders 1

Sam Friggens

now: Energy Analyst, Mott MacDonald
then: Major Sites Manager, LB Newham
Future London Leaders 1

Mark Frost

now: Head of Traffic and Transport, LB Hounslow
then: Team Leader, Transport Planning & Policy, LB Hounslow
View Mark’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 7

Helen Furnell

Deputy Team Leader, North Area Team, Development Management, LB Croydon
Future London Leaders 8

Elizabeth Gardner

Work Redbridge Manager, LB Redbridge
Future London Leaders 12

Laura Gardner

now: Senior Consultant – Regeneration & Spatial Planning, GVA
then: Regeneration Consultant, GVA
Leaders Plus 4

Paul Gardner

Paul Gardner

Principal Regeneration Manager, LB Enfield
Future London Leaders 15

Polly Gardner

now: Head of New Product Development, Catalyst Housing Group
then: Business Development Manager, Catalyst Housing Association
Future London Leaders 7

Paul Garrett

Urban Designer, LB Merton
Future London Leaders 9

Natalie Gentry

now: Associate Director, Martin Robeson Planning Practice (MRPP)
then: Senior Strategic Officer, Greater London Authority
then: Deputy Team Leader, LB Croydon
Future London Leaders 4

Ross Gentry

Deputy Team Leader, Development Management, North Area Team, LB Croydon
Future London Leaders 6

Rachel George

now: Head of Development, Newport City Homes
then: Regeneration and New Supply Manager, LB Lewisham
Future London Leaders 8, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2015-16

Jonathan Gibb

Principal Planner, LB Islington
Future London Leaders 8

Johanna Gibbons

Principal Transport Planner, Transport for London
Future London Leaders 1

Kate Gibbs

Business Growth and Partnerships Manager, LB Camden
Future London Leaders 12

Shelley Gould

Senior Strategic Planner, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 7

Kate Greenaway

now: Head of Strategic Regeneration – Thamesmead, Peabody
then: Head of Regeneration – Plumstead & West Thamesmead, Peabody
Leaders Plus 3

Fortune Gumbo

Acting Team Leader – Development Management (East), LB Haringey
Future London Leaders 13

Sakiba Gurda

now: Head of Planning Policy, LB Islington
then: Spatial Planning Team Member, LB Islington
Future London Leaders 1

Katia Habra

Project Manager – Regeneration, LB Waltham Forest
Future London Leaders 16

Kelly Harris

Senior Planning Manager, Notting Hill Housing Group
Future London Leaders 13

Alex Hearn

now: Senior Area Manager, GLA Housing & Land
then: Head of Planning & Regeneration, LTS Architects
then: Regeneration Manager for Wembley, LB Brent
Future London Leaders 7, FoL Board Director (Alumni) 2016-19

Michelle Hegarty

now: Founder, the Possibility Project London; Trainee Psychotherapist
then: Senior Policy Officer, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 3

Audrey Helps

now: Local Viability Schemes, LB Sutton
then: Economic Development Officer, LB Wandsworth
Future London Leaders 1

Damian Hemmings

Climate Change Officer, LB Merton
Future London Leaders 5

Rachael Hickman

Project Manager of Programme Delivery (Environment), Greater London Authority
View Rachael’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 6

Serena Horgan

now: Senior Regeneration Manager, Catalyst Housing
then: Regeneration Manager, Catalyst Housing
Future London Leaders 9

Mark Hollington

Mark Hollington

Area Planning Officer, City of Westminster
Future London Leaders 14

Craig Horn

now: Development Director, Red Door Ventures
then: Head of Land & Planning, Hyde Group
then: Principal Development Manager, Peabody
Future London Leaders 5

Chloe Horner

Housing Strategy & Business Improvement Manager, LB Barnet
Future London Leaders 3

Will Hoyles

now: Head of Communications, Westway Trust
then: External Relations Manager, Westway Trust
Leaders Plus 4

Adam Hunt

now: Regeneration & Delivery Manager, RB Greenwich
then: Area Regeneration Manager, LB Haringey
then: Interim Area Regeneration Manager (North Tottenham), LB Haringey
Future London Leaders 6, Leaders Plus 2

Adam Hutchings

Adam Hutchings

Planning Policy Manager, LB Wandsworth
Future London Leaders 14

Siobhan Hynes

Deputy Team Manager, Planning Applications Team, LB Islington
Future London Leaders 10

Helen IIes

Helen Iles

Interim employment Strategy & Development Manager, LB Camden
Future London Leaders 15

Alex Jackson

Area Team Manager for Planning, LB Ealing
Future London Leaders 3, Leaders Plus 1

Bethan James

Senior Development Officer, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 13

Gareth James

Gareth James

Senior Transport Project Officer (Consultation, Community Engagement, Business Systems), LB Hounslow
Future London Leaders 14

Alex Jeremy

now: Head of Partnerships, Poplar HARCA
then: Regeneration Officer, LB Barking & Dagenham
Future London Leaders 8

Kate Johnson

now: Senior Planning Officer, Dept for Communities and Local Government
then: Senior Planner, LB Southwark
Future London Leaders 6

Suzanne Johnson

now: Head of Area Regeneration, LB Haringey
then: Area Regeneration Manager for Tottenham Green, Bruce Grove & Seven Sisters, LB Haringey
then: Planning and Regeneration Officer, LB Enfield
Future London Leaders 3

Allan Jones

Interim Planning Enforcement and Appeals Manager, LB Redbridge
Future London Leaders 9

Huw Jones

now: Senior Development Manager, LB Camden
then: Housing Projects Officer, LB Lambeth
Future London Leaders 11

Mark Jones

now: Director of Procurement, One Housing
then: Head of Procurement, Circle Housing
then: Business Lead – Commercial, Circle Housing
Future London Leaders 9

Patrick Jones

now: Business Relationships & Networks Manager, LB Camden
then: Economic Development Manager, LB Haringey
Future London Leaders 10

Sarah Jones

Senior Planning Development Manager, London Legacy Development Corporation
Future London Leaders 11

Maja Luna Jorgensen

Area Manager, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 16

David Jowsey

now: Principal Planner, Crossrail 2
then: Principal Policy Advisor, Transport for London
Future London Leaders 13

Abul Kalam

Abul Kalam

Team Principal, Housing Management Team, LB Tower Hamlets
Future London Leaders 15

Tasvinder Kaur

Delivery Manager – Housing Regeneration, RB Greenwich
Future London Leaders 9

Colin Kavanagh

Colin Kavanagh

now: Neighbourhood Operations Manager (London), Moat Housing
then: New Homes Manger, Peabody
Future London Leaders 14

Beth Kay

now: Head of Regeneration, LB Haringey
then: Regeneration Project Officer, LB Haringey
Future London Leaders 9

Jonathan Kay

now: Development Manager, Regeneration & Growth, LB Brent
then: Development Manager, Affordable Housing Development Unit, LB Brent
View Jonathan’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 2

Anthony Kelly

now: Senior Project Manager – Regeneration, Lewisham Homes
then: Senior Regeneration Manager, City of Westminster
Future London Leaders 5

Raj Kerai

Development Officer, LB Tower Hamlets
Future London Leaders 8

Chris Keys

now: Programme Manager, L&Q
then: Project Manager, Home Group
Future London Leaders 6

Abdul Khan

Sustainable Development Manager, LB Tower Hamlets
Future London Leaders 2

Rizwan Khan

now: Senior Development Manager, LocatED
then: Assistant Land Director, Notting Hill Housing
then: Peabody
Future London Leaders 9

Tom King

now: Senior Transport Planner, West London, Transport for London
then: Policy Manager, West London, Transport for London
Future London Leaders 1, Leaders Plus 1

Rob Krzyszowski

now: Spatial Planning Manager, LB Brent
then: Team Leader, Planning Policy, RB Kensington & Chelsea
Future London Leaders 9, Diversity Pledge Steering Group

Archika Kumar

now: Housing Estate Regeneration Project Manager, RB Kingston
then: Project Manager, LB Hackney
Future London Leaders 7

Veenesha Kumar

Project Officer – Blackhorse Lane Housing Zone, LB Waltham Forest
Future London Leaders 12

Robert Lancaster

Robert Lancaster

now: Head of Development Management, LB Bexley
then: Strategic Applications Manager, LB Redbridge
Future London Leaders 14

Jessie Lea

now: Senior Programme Manager, LB Lewisham
then: Southwark Property Development Team, LB Southwark
Future London Leaders 2

Steve Leacock

now: Senior Financial Accountant, Northern Ireland Civil Service
then: Business Planning Manager, Catalyst Housing
then: Head of Financial Planning, Genesis Housing Association
Future London Leaders 6

Rebecca Lee

now: Senior Architect, Pollard Thomas Edwards
then: Architect, Pollard Thomas Edwards
Leaders Plus 4

Victoria Lewis

Team Leader, Development Management, LB Southwark
Future London Leaders 8

Simon Lord

Programme Manager- Enfield 2017, LB Enfield
Future London Leaders 8
View Simon’s LinkedIn profile

Kplom Lotsu

Service Group Manager for Capital Programme Delivery, LB Lewisham
Leaders Plus 3

Sarah Lovell

Area Manager for North Tottenham, LB Haringey
Future London Leaders 7, Alan Cherry Placemaking Award nominee

Sarah Lowes

now: Planning & Development Manager, Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council
then: Principal Planner, LB Lambeth
Future London Leaders 8

Anne Malcolm

now: Regeneration Programmes & Projects Manager, LB Hackney
then: Town Centre Manager – Hackney Central, LB Hackney Regeneration Delivery
then: Regeneration Officer, LB Hackney
View Anne’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 5

Holly Mann

now: Project Manager – Housing Supply, LB Hackney
then: Project Manager – Regeneration Delivery, LB Bexley
then: Partnerships Manager, Sanctuary Housing
View Holly’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 4, Leaders Plus 1, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2013-14

Joe Marshall

now: Head of Business Development, Catalyst Housing
then: Business Development Manager, Catalyst Housing
Future London Leaders 12, Leaders Plus 5

Julien Mas

Portfolio Sponsor – Brent Cross Cricklewood Regeneration, Transport for London
Future London Leaders 12

Kore Mason

Kore Mason

Programme Manager, GLA Housing
Leaders Plus 2

Amena Matin

now: Head of Development, Brick by Brick Ltd (Croydon)
then: Senior Area Manager, Greater London Authority
then: Investment and Regeneration Manager, HCA
Future London Leaders 2

Ella McCarthy

Project Officer – Housing Policy and Strategy, LB Hackney
Future London Leaders 16

Conor McDonagh

Delivery Lead, LB Lambeth
Leaders Plus 4

Rachel McElhone

now: Principal Policy Advisor, Transport for London
then: Transport Planner, Transport for London
Future London Leaders 4

Sherine McFarlane

Head of Social & Economic Regeneration, Genesis Housing Association
Future London Leaders 1, Leaders Plus 1; Mentor

Paul McGarry

now: Head of futureMerton, LB Merton
then: Regeneration Manager, LB Merton
Future London Leaders 2, Leaders Plus 2, Mentor

Brodie McKean

Senior Strategic Delivery/Implementation Officer, LB Hackney
Future London Leaders 1

Robbie McNaugher

now: Tottenham Strategic Appplications Team Manager, LB Haringey
then: Team Leader, LB Haringey
then: Planner, Development Management, LB Haringey
View Robbie’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 8

Gary Meeds

now: Freelance Project Manager (LB Lambeth, Kent, Sussex, SE London)
then: Project Manager, Neighbourhood Regeneration, LB Lambeth
Future London Leaders 6

Karen Mercer

Karen Mercer

now: Programme Director, LB Barnet
then: Regeneration Manager, LB Barnet
Future London Leaders 6, Leaders Plus 4

Saleh Mirza

Head of Environmental Services, A2Dominion
Leaders Plus 4

Esaiyas Mollallegn

Esaiyas Mollallegn

Marketing Manager, TVHA
Leaders Plus 2

Karen Montgomerie

now: Planning Policy Manager, RB Greenwich
then: Deputy Team Leader – Planning, LB Islington
then: Planning Policy Officer, LB Ealing
Future London Leaders 6, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2014-15, FoL Board Director (Alumni) 2016-19

Joanne Mortensen

Sustainability Programme Manager, LB Ealing
Future London Leaders 8, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2015-16

Kitty Mortimer

now: Development Manager, West Kent Housing Association
then: Housing Regeneration Project Manager, RB Kensington & Chelsea
Future London Leaders 10

Peter Moth

Principal Transport Planner, Transport for London
Future London Leaders 5

Emily Mountford

Emily Mountford

Housing Investment Officer, LB Waltham Forest
Future London Leaders 15

Valerie Mowah

now: FutureMerton Principal Spatial Planner, LB Merton
then: Principal Spatial Planner, LB Merton
Future London Leaders 3

Claragh Mulhern

Area Planning Officer, City of Westminster
Future London Leaders 7

Andrew Munk

Programme Manager, Ways into Work, LB Hackney
Future London Leaders 11

Jenny Murphy

now: Head of Sales & Marketing, Notting Hill Housingthen: Delivery Manager, Notting Hill Housing
then: Housing Manager, Notting HIll Housing
Future London Leaders 9

Orla Murphy

Area Team Leader, LB Harrow
Future London Leaders 6

Rachel Murrell

Development Management, LB Brent
Leaders Plus 4

Tim Naylor

Head of Spatial Planning, LB Croydon
Leaders Plus 1, Mentor

Sam Neal

now: Project Director – Major Projects & Regeneration, Project Centre
then: Programme Manager, Physical Regeneration, LB Waltham Forest
Future London Leaders 9

Will Noton

Senior Development Manager, City of Westminster
Future London Leaders 9

Peter O’Brien

now: Assistant Director – Area Regeneration, LB Haringey
then: Area Regeneration Manager, LB Haringey
Future London Leaders 9, Leaders Plus 4

Fergal O’Donnell

Fergal O’Donnell

Regeneration Planning Manager, LB Harrow
Future London Leaders 15

Nick O’Donnell

now: Assistant Director of Strategic Transport, LB Ealing
then: Head of Transport, LB Ealing
Future London Leaders 4

Claire O’Donovan

Strategic Policy and Research, LB Merton
Future London Leaders 7

Lisa O’Hagan

now: Senior Development Manager, Barratt London
then: Project Manager, Regeneration, LB Hackney
Future London Leaders 10

Alex O’Keeffe

now: Senior Development Manager, Home Group
then: Project Manager, Home Group
Future London Leaders 8, Leaders Plus 3

Tom Oliver

Business Development Manager, Catalyst Housing
Future London Leaders 16

Karen Paylor

now: Head of Procurement, Thames Valley Housing
then: PFI Project Manager, Thames Valley Housing
Future London Leaders 9

Michael Payton

Senior Development Officer, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 5

Stuart Pearson

now: Head of Housing Operations, Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council
then: Assistant Director, Circle Housing
Future London Leaders 12

Dr Claudia Penaranda

Principal Technical Specialist (Cycling), Transport for London
Leaders Plus 3

Anna Peploe

Market Intelligence Manager, Catalyst Housing Association
Future London Leaders 7

Lovelace Poku

now: Development Manager, Berkeley Group
then: Area Programme Manager, LB Enfield
then: Principal Planning & Regeneration Officer, LB Enfield
Future London Leaders 10

Dubravka Polic

Dubravka Polic

Senior Regeneration Professional – Sustainable Communities, Regeneration & Economic Development, LB Barking and Dagenham
Leaders Plus 2

Naomi Pomfret

Planning Policy Manager, LB Barking and Dagenham
Leaders Plus 3, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2016-18

Eshwyn Prabhu

Team Leader, Planning & Projects (North-South Team), Spatial Planning and Transport Environment & Regeneration, LB Islington
Future London Leaders 2, Mentor

Peter Quigley

Strategy and Research Analyst, Peabody
Future London Leaders 11

Ian Rae

Ian Rae

Head of Regeneration, Spatial Planning & Economic Development, LB Hounslow
Leaders Plus 2

Shelleyna Rahman

Senior Regeneration Officer, LB Barnet
Future London Leaders 10

Emily Read

Principal Urban Design Advisor, Transport for London
Future London Leaders 16

Matthew Rees

now: Development Manager, Alumno Developments
then: Senior Project Manager, LB Southwark
View Matthew’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 4

Tim Rettler

Principal Project Officer, Regeneration, Greater London Authority
Leaders Plus 3

Jo Revett

now: Project Officer, Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Neighbourhood Partnerships Manager, Sanctuary Housing
Future London Leaders 8, Leaders Plus 3

Gabriella Richard

now: Owner and Managing Director, Dormant Publishing
then: Senior Transport Planner, Transport for London
Future London Leaders 2

Russell Roberts

Principal Transport Planner, LB Ealing
Future London Leaders 11

Carolyn Roche

Skills and Enterprise Project Manager, LB Barnet
Future London Leaders 13

Adrian Roche

Development Plans Team Leader, City of London
London Plus 4

Kerri Rogan

now: Head of Jubilee Line Operations, Transport for London
then: Head of Reliability Improvement, TfL
then: Head of Corporate Affairs, TfL
Future London Leaders 10

Richard Rollison

Senior Project Manager, LB Hounslow
Leaders Plus 3

Nicola Roye

Project Director, Hyde Housing
Leaders Plus 4

Tom Ruse

Tom Ruse

Assistant Development Manager, Home Group
Future London Leaders 15

Crissi Russo

Crissi Russo

Head of Sales and Marketing, PA Housing
Future London Leaders 15

Sushvinder Salan

Sushvinder Salan

After Sales Manager, Thames Valley Housing
Future London Leaders 16

Carol Sam

Carol Sam

Economic Regeneration Manager, LB Ealing
Leaders Plus 4

Tristan Samuels

now: Director of Regeneration, City of Portsmouth
then: Head of Growth, Planning & Housing, City of Westminster
then: Head of Major Projects, City of Westminster
Leaders Plus 1

Hermine Sanson

Senior Strategic Planner, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 7

Elinor Savage

now: Senior Area Manager, Greater London Authority
then: Investment & Regeneration Manager, Homes and Communities Agency
Future London Leaders 1

Jamie Simpson

Jamie Simpson

Principal Planning Policy Officer, LB Barking & Dagenham
Future London Leaders 14

Bree Sims

Bree Sims

Head of Marketing and Communications, Poplar HARCA
Future London Leaders 15

Liz Skelland

Tottenham Programme Manager, LB Haringey
Future London Leaders 12

Olive Slattery

Acting Deputy Team leader, East Team, LB Harrow
Future London Leaders 8

David Smith

now: Principal Development Management Planner, LB Lambeth
then: Principal Planning Officer (Major Teams), LB Lambeth
then: Development Manager, LB Lambeth
Future London Leaders 4

Helen Smith

now: Team Leader (Planning Strategy), LB Bexley
then: Planning Officer (Policy), LB Bexley
Future London Leaders 10

Henry Smith

now: Project and Policy Officer, Town and Country Planning Association
then: Area Manager Housing & Land, Greater London Authority
Future London Leaders 9

Ingrid Smith

now: Planning Associate, Ivy Legal Limited
then: Planning Enforcement Team Leader, LB Ealing
Future London Leaders 6

Marcelle Smith

Housing and Support Team Leader, LB Lewisham
Future London Leaders 11

Pete Smith

Pete Smith

Head of Development Management, LB Croydon
Leaders Plus 2

Scott Smith

Project Officer, Property – Kent County Council
Future London Leaders 12

Dhruv Sookhoo

now: Visiting Lecturer, University of Newcastle; Researcher in Residence, Metropolitan Workshop
then: Head of Design, Home Group
then: Design Manager, Home Group
Future London Leaders 3

Jonathan Spearing

Jonathan Spearing

Finance Director, Poplar HARCA, FoL Board
Leaders Plus 2

Will Steadman

Senior Planning Development Manager, London Legacy Development Corporation
Future London Leaders 13

Tracey St. Hill

Registered Provider and Development Officer, LB Tower Hamlets
Future London Leaders 11

Caroline Stowe

Development Manager, RB Greenwich
Future London Leaders 5

Abigail Stratford

now: Head of Estate Regeneration, LB Brent
then: Regeneration Officer (Major Projects), LB Brent
View Abigail’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 1

Sharon Strutt

now: Strategic Head of Delivery, Planning & Regeneration, LB Redbridge
then: Head of Neighbourhood Regeneration, LB Enfield
then: Programme Development & Funding Manager, LB Enfield
Future London Leaders 1, Mentor

Kelly Sweeney

Deputy Planning Area Manager, LB Sutton
Future London Leaders 10

Dan Taylor

now: Programme Manager, LB Southwark
then: Planning Officer, Vauxhall Nine Elms Battersea Opportunity Area, LB Wandsworth
Future London Leaders 11

Jonathan Taylor

Environmental Sustainability Officer, LB Tower Hamlets
Future London Leaders 6

Suzannah Taylor

now: Head of Development, Lewisham Homes
then: Independent Management, Old Elton Housing Association
then: Principal Housing Development and Regeneration Manager, LB Hounslow
then: Housing Development and Regeneration Co-Ordinator, LB Hounslow
Future London Leaders 5

Martin Teodorczyk

Senior Property Development Manager, Transport for London
Future London Leaders 7

Louise Thayre

Principal Planning Officer, RB Greenwich
Future London Leaders 3

Sarah Tulej

now: Senior Sustainability Advisor, Forum for the Future
then: Regional Skills Adviser, London & South East Region, HCA
Future London Leaders 1

Jayne Tunstall

New Business Project Manager, Hyde Group
Future London Leaders 11

Nnenna Urum-Eke

now: Housing Regeneration Manager, LB Southwark
then: Estate Regeneration Coordinator, LB Southwark
View Nnenna’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 1, Leaders Plus 1

Josephine Vos

now: Principal Policy Adviser, TFL
then: Principal Policy Adviser, Transport for London
Future London Leaders 13, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2016-18

James Walsh

now: Housing Regeneration Schemes Coordinator, LB Tower Hamlets
then: Regeneration Project Manager, LB Tower Hamlets
Future London Leaders 3, Leaders Plus 1

Jessica Watts

Jessica Watts

now: Development Manager, Home Group
then: Project Manager, Swan Housing
Future London Leaders 14

Lucy Webb

now: Senior Regeneration, Peabody
then: Regeneration Manager, Peabody
Leaders Plus 4

Michael Westbrook

Michael Westbrook

now: Housing Strategy & Commissioning Manager, LB Haringey
then: Housing Policy and Partnerships Manager, LB Lewisham
Future London Leaders 14, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2017-2019

Ross Whear

now: Major Applications Coordinator, LB Lambeth
now: Principal Planning Officer, LB Lambeth
then: Principal Planner (Education), LB Redbridge
Future London Leaders 6, Leaders Plus 2

Ciara Whelehan

now: Planning Policy Manager, LB Redbridge
then: Planning Associate, AECOM
then: Team Leader – Planning Policy, LB Haringey
Future London Leaders 3, Leader Plus 4

Dawn Wightman

Dawn Wightman

Group Director Housing, A2Dominion
Leaders Plus 2

Brandan Wilkinson

Brandan Wilkinson

Principal Planning Officer, LB Richmond
Future London Leaders 16

Andrew Williams

now: Area Manager, North West, Greater London Authority
then: Development Officer, RB Greenwich
Future London Leaders 7, Leaders Plus 4

Finn Williams

now: Chief Executive, Public Practice
then: Regeneration Area Manager, Greater London Authority
then: Deputy Team Leader Placemaking, LB Croydon
View Finn’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 3

Julia Williams

now: Senior Development Manager, Peabody
then: Development Manager, One Housing
then: Major Sites Manager, LB Newham
Future London Leaders 1

Kate Williams

New Business Project Director, Hyde Housing
Future London Leaders 10

Liz Willis

now: Strategic Housing Officer, Hampshire Alliance for Rural Affordable Housing
then: RB Greenwich
Future London Leaders 2

Richard Wilson

Head of Urban Design and Renewal, LB Camden
Future London Leaders 2

Claire Wise

Claire Wise

Project Manager, RB Kensington & Chelsea
Future London Leaders 16

Louise Wolsey

Louise Wolsey

now: Executive Director of Corporate and Strategic Development, London South East Colleges
then: Director of Community Development, Westway Trust
Leaders Plus 2

Clare Woodcock

now: Principal Transport Planning Officer, Old Oak & Park Royal Development Corp
then: Principal Growth Area Planning Officer, TfL
Future London Leaders 10

Joanne Woodward

now: Head of Planning Policy, LB Redbridge
then: Head of Strategic Planning & Design, LB Enfield
then: Head of Planning Policy, LB Enfield
Future London Leaders 2

Tom Wyld

Tom Wyld

Principal Planning Officer, Strategic Planning & Regeneration – Brent Cross , LB Barnet
Future London Leaders 16

Jodie Yandall

now: Head of Investment & Employment, Central Bedfordshire Council
then: Skills and Enterprise Manager, Regeneration Service, LB Barnet
View Jodie’s LinkedIn profile
Future London Leaders 2

Katherine Yentumi

Decant and Relocations Officer, City of Westminster
Future London Leaders 16

Blossom Young

Blossom Young

now: Head of Operations, Poplar HARCA
then: Project Manager – Accents, Poplar HARCA
Future London Leaders 14, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2017-2019

Jed Young

now: Director of Regeneration, LB Camden
then: Strategic Sites & Disposals Manager (Renewals), LB Camden
Future London Leaders 1